Supreme Award Full Nominees List

Supreme Awards 2020 Full Nominees List
THE SUPREME AWARDS 2020 – NOMINEES LIST

(YEAR IN REVIEW: JANUARY 2019 – SEPTEMBER 2020)

 1. Artiste of year

Most critically and commercially adjudged artiste in the year under review. Overall most successful artiste in the year under review.

1. Henzy 042
2. Lynxberry
3. Jazz
4. Ceebee
5. Lassgidi
6. Wizep

2. Song of the year

A voting category for the most popular song in the year under review.

1.Who Dey – lassgidi
2. Bless my men- Henzy 042
3. Jojokijo – lynxberry
4. Money – Zazee

3. Best collaboration     

A voting category for the best r&b, pop or hip-hop collaborative track 

1. Your Man – Sk ft Zazee
2. Sheti Broke ni – Lopio ft Wizep
3. Malian Athem – Lasgidi X laymy
4. Enugbe – Yungkally ft dj haszan x lynxberryx holy man west
5. Anyhow – Snap x pussy nigga
6. Ela eya – Deegoja ft saifan

4. Next Rated

This category is a voting category for the most promising artist who has had a successful year musically, with the absence of an album in the year under review.

 

1. John Collin
2. Don Mk
3. Sk
4. Laymy
5. CHERRY
6. Kendrick Mansur

5. Best Raper

A voting category for the best rap artiste or group in year under review.

Zazee
Henzy 042
El Kas
John Collin
Brytizzy

6. Best Indigenous Artiste

A  voting category for the Best Indigenous artiste in year under review.

1. Jazz
2. A3ple
3. Wiz Karem
4. Snowhite
5. Hot Man

7. Best DJ

A  voting category for the best promising DJ in year under review.

1. Dj Haszan
2. Dj Slamzy
3. Legendary Dj Mubby
4. Dj Tiger

8. Best Dancer

A  voting category for the best dancer or  Dancing group in year under review

1. Revolution Dancers
2. JMC Dancers
3. CDS Crew
4. GGN Dancers
5. Yeah City

9. Best Comendia/Hype Man

voting category for the best  Comedia or hype man in year under review.

1. Mc_Craze
2. LaffOfficial
3. MC Elect
4. MC PDP
5. MC Indomie
6. MC Zagzy

10. Best Photoghper

A voting category for the best photographer in year under review.

1. Lekan Graphic
2. Waya Waya Photopidia
3. Zagzy Photography
4. 312 Joe White
5. Darlin Photos
6. Danny Photography

11. Miss Gusau

1. Leema Baura
2. Deborah Madaki
3. Tiana
4. Khadija baba Gusau
5. Sabaina
6. Faith ebony

12. Mr Gusau

1. Hamza Sule
2. Yomi
3. Ekene
4. Champagne
5. Two igbo boys
6. Awe Noah

This are the List of all the Successful Nominees For the Supreme Awards 2020